Tree Pruning Archived

1743 Lincoln Rd Ne Washington Dc 20002 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1475

Issue ID:

4305766

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Pruning

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00170324

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

This tree has a dead branch requiring pruning. Please do not remove the entire tree!! I reported the branch dead last season, I’m afraid it’s going to fall off and land on the street or on someone walking down the sidewalk. Thank-you!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.