Other Public Nuisances Archived

216 South Wilmington Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3115

Issue ID:

4306068

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Tall Grass/Weeds or Public Nuisances on Private Property

Viewed:

228 times

Neighborhood:

Central

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

construction workers steps away from raleigh city offices are smoking all along the side walk every day and throwing cigarettes all over the beautiful downtown sidewalks please ask them to go elsewhere or stop trashing our city


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.