Graffiti Archived

4701 6th Ave South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1381070

Issue ID:

4306650

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

84 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, graffiti

Description

Some one is placing large signs on util. post and other city property ......up and down our street

" I want you House " 727-755-4442

Can't these people be fined ????

also asked...
Q. Is this graffiti located on Private or City/Public property?
A. City or Public
Q. Specific location of graffiti? (please include a photo, if possible)
A. util. / phone poles up and down our street near 4701 6th ave south

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • rpblackwing (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.