Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

16161 West 7 Mile Road Detroit, MI 48235, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4307061

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

1106 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Detroit Water and Sewage replaced water meter and dug up sidewalk to replace the meter and this is a pothole that resulted of the patch up Job that was done. This hole has been here 2& 1/2 months.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. 7 mike & St Marys
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 1
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. 3”by 3” deep

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • Seeker of Peace (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.