Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

Allen Pkwy & Gulf Fwy & I-45 Houston, TX 77019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13755

Issue ID:

4307378

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

271403

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Homeless person has piled up a lot of trash and garbage where he is living in the landscaping on South side of Allen Parkway @ I-45.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Trash/rubbish
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. Park

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.