Dead Animal Archived

258-298 Saint Paul Street Burlington, VT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4307742

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Dead Animal (non-integrated)

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

Requester reports dead carcass adjacent to sidewalk and roadway.

also asked...
Q. Please tell us what kind of animal it is or approximately how big it is. For issues involving cats or dogs, please contact the Burlington Police Department at 802-658-2704. For issues involving wildlife and large game, you must contact the Game Warden at (802) 878-7111.
A. Possum

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.