Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Litter Acknowledged

South Station Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4307839

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Litter

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Central

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002415061

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a abandoned stroller at the beginning of track 1 at south station that has been there for 3 days. It is locked to the railing at the beginning of the track platform.

also asked...
Q. Specific Location
A. Litter on Street/Sidewalk

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.