Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

89th Av & G St Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12059735
Cityofoakland small square

Issue ID:

4308063

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Highland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

805531

Tagged:

trash

Description

This issue was reported to the City of Oakland Call Center via phone (510-615-5566), email (callcenter@oaklandnet.com), or web (www.oaklandpw.com).

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are there appliances?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are there tires?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.