City Park Maintenance Archived

1132-1186 4th Street South Saint Petersburg Florida, Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4308119

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, homeless

Description

An issue was reported on this site 3/16 for homeless activity on either side of the bridge on Booker Creek. The homeless camps have returned, and are on either side of the bridge now (north and south). We need proactive, not reactionary, steps to remedy this.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.