Safety/security Street Lamp Archived

200 Block E. Essex Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 42130

Issue ID:

430817

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

486 times

Neighborhood:

Northern Barton Heights

Reported:

on

Description

Needs to be replaced. Owner of property which s butts ups to this lamp pole has had her security lighting bashed with pieces of cinder block repeatedly. The street now lied in total darkness. Drugs transactions are being made along this small corridor ...torn Baggie tips are found strewn along this stretch each and every day. Requesting that this bulb be replaced as well as placed on a high priority alert.
Address is located at the entrance to the Chandler Ball Field E.Essex entrance way.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.