Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint Archived

91 Sherman Street Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 819380

Issue ID:

4308981

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint

Viewed:

639 times

Neighborhood:

Neighborhood 9

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, bridge

Description

The traffic signal at this location no longer working. It is always just flashing yellow light.
It is now very hard to cross the street to the Danehy park. There is also an elementary school here : (the Cambridge Montessori school).

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. Red/yellow/green not working
Q. Driving complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Walking complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Cycling complaint
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.