Pothole Archived

3172-3198 Highwoods Boulevard Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4310115

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Asphalt failures

Viewed:

137 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

399023

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There are a few potholes on Highwoods right before Atlantic. As soon as the right turn lane opens to turn on Atlantic there are holes .

also asked...
Q. Where is this located?
A. Streets
Q. What is the type of failure?
A. Pothole
Q. Please describe the failure.
A. Potholes

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.