Blight (Property Maintenance Issue) Archived

437 Queen St Bridgeport, CT 06606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4310552

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

once again, this house is a a mess. garbage piled up in the front yard against a broken fence. fails to put trash out on designated night then let's it blow all over the place. weather is getting warmer so I'm guessing it won't be long before rats start moving I again. also, there is a trailer parked in the dead end up against the other neighbors property line that is being used for storage. I wouldn't want to look out my front door and have this trailer with a giant company logo staring me in the face.
this house has been reported multiple times and they just keep trashing the place and bring down everyone else's property values.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Bptlifer (Registered User)

  • Km (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • Km (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...