Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Street Condition Acknowledged

2273-2299 Dallas St Houston, TX 77003, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 190

Issue ID:

4310692

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Condition

Viewed:

117 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

271615

Tagged:

pothole, mosquito

Description

Water remains on potholes for weeks. Public health hazard for Zika mosquitos.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Ponding - Street Condition.

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.