Tree Issue Archived

20100 Mcintyre St Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4310848

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

162 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

dying tree limbs fall on sidewalk and in street

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 20100 mcintyre st
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Limb Hanging
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Detroit Forestry Division - James (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.