Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Health/Sanitary Code Issues Acknowledged

81-85 Walnut Street Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4310938

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Health/Sanitary Code Issues

Viewed:

224 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

There is illegal dumping happening (including furniture) at the abandoned house on Walnut Street. Not to mention there is a racoon family living in it. Although they are cute, they probably shouldn't be living in the house. This is a health issue for the neighborhood. Please tear this house down or rectify the situation.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Illeagal Dumping at Abandoned house

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.