Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Drainage Complaint Acknowledged

7575 And 7577 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd 21060 AACOUTY, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4311217

Submitted To:

Inspection and Permits

Category:

Drainage Complaint

Viewed:

171 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

THERE ARE ALWAYS DIRTY WATER EVEN IS SUNNY, NIGHT AND DAYS .WHEN IS RUNNING THE WATER IS NOT RUNNING OUT BECAUSE THE TERRACE) WHAT EVER THE GROUND IS NOT PLAT ENOUGH.THAT HAPPENED SINCE AFTER YOU GUYS CO WORKER ARE FINISH A WORK .THAT WAS NOT WELL DONE ENOUGH .EVERY DAY I HAVE A BROOM TO PULL THE DIRTY WATER AWAY IN FRONT OF MY HOUSE. I FEEL EMBRACE OF MY HOUSE BECAUSE OF THAT. PLEASE THING ABOUT THIS SWEET.

also asked...
Q. Activity
A. Flooding

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.