Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

37 Lexington Ave Gloucester Ma 01930 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3225

Issue ID:

4311380

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

4314141

Description

Missed trash collection at 35 Lexington Ave.

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. today, Friday, April 6, 2018
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. no
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. no

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.