Code Enforcement, Exterior Private Property Maintenance Archived

417 Georgia St Vallejo Ca 94590 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1680

Issue ID:

4311712

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Code Enforcement, Exterior Private Property Maintenance

Viewed:

658 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4277933

Description

Since 2014, tarp over vacant building at entrance to our downtown on Georgia Street. For four years. Can something be done with this eyesore?


Post a New Comment

24 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • mykl (Registered User)

  • bettervallejo (Registered User)

  • Chiara (Registered User)

  • JenniferH (Registered User)

  • Jean L (Registered User)

  • Kerstin (Registered User)

  • Dwayne (Registered User)

  • Citizen (Registered User)

  • Temblor (Registered User)

  • TomK (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • bettervallejo (Registered User)

  • bettervallejo (Registered User)

  • Kate S (Registered User)

  • AnD's Mom (Registered User)

  • New2Vallejo (Registered User)

  • Help Vallejo (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • cameronshearer (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Reopened cameronshearer (Registered User)

  • cameronshearer (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.