Code Compliance Archived

641 C Ave National City, CA 91950, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4311742

Submitted To:

National City

Category:

Code Compliance

Viewed:

153 times

Neighborhood:

National City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, homeless, sidewalk

Description

whoever lives at this house in the corner decided to dump their junk in the sidewalk, with a benevolent sign that says free. This is constantly happening in the community and does not look good. It is also an attraction for homeless.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue (check all that apply)?
A. Accumulation of junk, trash and debris
Q. What is the location?
A. address

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.