Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Cars in bike lane, protected lane needed Acknowledged

700 Commonwealth Avenue Boston, MA 02215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4311920

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

209 times

Neighborhood:

Fenway-Kenmore

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002416088

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

By time you see this request, the cars here will have gone, but more will have stopped. In three years biking Comm Ave, I've almost never seen the lane clear here. Please put in some flexposts. Please. It's not a difficult upgrade. I know that the lane will be tight, but that's fine. It's still safer than cars in the lane.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.