Sanitation Department Archived

11255 3rd St Isle Of Palms Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4313605

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I am aware that this complaint was files by another neighbor a few days ago. The trash can at this property,which is being illegally used as an air b and b rental,is sitting next to the house overflowing with trash again.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Litter
Q. Is this a Residential or Commercial Request?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If this is a Special Item Pickup, what items need to be picked up? (Brush, Furniture, Appliances)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.