Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint Archived

398 Western Ave Cambridge‎ Ma‎ 02139 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4313716

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint

Viewed:

246 times

Neighborhood:

Riverside

Reported:

on

Description

I think this is s DCR button but I have no way to contact them...this is the button on the North-Northwest side of the bike path and Western Ave and is closest to Western Ave bridge. Thanks

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Driving complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Walking complaint
A. Push-button is missing
Q. Cycling complaint
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Traffic - BMcK (Streets) (Verified Official)

  • Closed Traffic - DB (Signals) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.