Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Damaged Sign Acknowledged

Soldiers Field Rd Boston‎ Ma‎ 02135 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4313733

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Damaged Sign

Viewed:

264 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002416348

Tagged:

signs, bike concern

Description

This is a DCR or MassDOT sign. It is hanging from only one bracket and the other half is in danger of breaking off into the bike path or road. Thanks for passing on and getting it fixed!

also asked...
Q. Has pole
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.