Storm Drain Discharge - Stormwater Issues Open

1231 Louisiana St Vallejo Ca 94590 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3045

Issue ID:

4313800

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Storm Drain Discharge - Stormwater Issues

Viewed:

821 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Negligent storm drain maintenance. This has been reported repeatedly for years now all the way to mayors office. Promises are made and nothing gets done. It is not graded correctly and the water sits and does not drain whenever it rains. The city cleaned up the weeds along fence which destabilized it and caused it to fall. The railroad cleaned the ditch but this made it worse and made the pool wider. They The city needs to correct issues with the storm drain This is a negligent safety hazard. People walking on railroad could fall in. Standing water attracts mosquitos and wear Nike. God knows what’s in the water.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...