Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1920 West St Berkeley Ca 94702 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4313920

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

854 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000358541

Service Request ID:

121000395138

Tagged:

trash

Description

I would like the city to articulate an actual response about this encampment. I know the city has cleaned up other encampments. What do I have to do to hear the city’s plan for dealing with this problem?


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.