Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle Acknowledged

1911-1913 Norwich Rd Glen Burnie, MD 21061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4314140

Submitted To:

Zoning

Category:

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle

Viewed:

133 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Since 2012, the tenants at 1912 Norwich Road here have used their rental house as a repair shop. Cars are abandoned on the street in various stages of disrepair. Please shut this business down or make the slum lord evict them.

also asked...
Q. Details (ex: untagged, flat tire, wrecked, no engine)
A. Multiple wrecked vehicles. Rental property. Renters using it as a repair shop.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Dianna (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Planning and Zoning Enforcement Admin (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.