Unreadable overhead street signs, 9th W & 10th N, SLC Archived

900 W & 1000 N Salt Lake City, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1645

Issue ID:

4314403

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Signage

Viewed:

506 times

Neighborhood:

Rose Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The eastbound (reading 900 W) and northbound (reading 1000 N) overhead street signs are completely worn and unreadable. I reported this months ago, but no action has been taken.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed a problem?
A. Northbound
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Sign missing or damaged

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • UDOT Administration (Verified Official)

  • bhami (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged UDOT Region 2 (Verified Official)

  • Heidi - UDOT Region 2 Operations (Registered User)

  • Closed Ashlee - UDOT Region 2 Operations (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.