Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

3105 Jackson St. N St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1718525

Issue ID:

4314989

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

48 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Abandoned house.
Tenant notified owner last fall that he was moving out January 1; owner never responded.
Tenant moved out approximately three months ago and the house has sat empty and without maintenance since then.
The house has been in disrepair for several years and, according to the former tenant, the house is uninhabitable.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.