Trash Open

Eastern Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 160

Issue ID:

4315216

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

217 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Seven Eleven trash is blowing all over. They are not picking it up. Also at the end of Eastern Street trash being dumped and when the city mowed there they left shredded mess of trash. Looks disgusting.


New Comment

I want to...