Code Violations Archived

116 Northern Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12070

Issue ID:

4315440

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Construction debris and trash in stream behind new condo development on Northern (and slightly downstream adjacent to city detention area and community garden). At least some of it appears to be from construction of the condos and workers.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.