Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Abandon property Acknowledged

4801 Doctor Martin Luther King Junior Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4315751

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

158 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless, rodents

Description

There are homeless people coming and going from this property. There are rats. The owner moved out years ago and a slum lord bought it. We have tried to make contact with him but he doesn’t live in town and doesn’t return calls. This place just needs torn down. House is not secured and lawn isn’t maintained. It appears there are open permits that nothing has been done.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Vacant/Boarded/Open structures

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.