Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Other (Non-Police Related Issues) Acknowledged

1 Worcester Rd Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4315792

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

204 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

I have been shopping at Toys R Us recently and noticed that they are still using non-reusable plastic bags. I work in the retail industry and just started using paper bags. I think that it is not fair that Toys R Us can still use bags while all other stores can't.

also asked...
Q. This category should not be used for Police related issues (for police related issues see police non-emergency or crime incident reporting). Please provide details for your request.
A. Plastic Bag Ban

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.