Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Grinding of tree stump on extension and planting replacement Acknowledged

1028-1042 Morningside Drive- Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4316139

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

333 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

337296

Service Request ID:

335520

Tagged:

tree

Description

Large stump remains after city cut down tree. Also when will new tree be offered to owner of 1028 which is the logical place for replacement given the root size of the removed tree. Thanks


9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Lutzeier (Registered User)

  • Lutzeier (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Lutzeier (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.