S-WASTE: Debris Archived

206 St Anthonys Dr Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 660

Issue ID:

4316640

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

172 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

4329456

Description

yard debris put in containers for easy pick up. should have been picked up last Wednesday. no debris picked up in neighborhood last week. I sure I would have heard if I hadn't paid taxes,

also asked...
Q. Size of debris larger or smaller than flatbed of pick up truck?
A. None of the above
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 3 cans of debris
Q. Where is the debris?
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.