Codes Compliance Archived

11405 9th Street E Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4318049

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

House in complete disrepair for 9 months. No permit on unauthorized construction. Inside of abandoned home filled with yard and animal waste. Silt fences missing or not existent. over grown grass/yard. Total eyesore on our pristine community. How can this be allowed to happen? Home needs to be demolished!

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Administration (Verified Official)

  • Closed Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.