Sidewalk Repair Archived

1321 Monte Sano Blvd. Huntsville, Alabama Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4318788

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The original sidewalk of the 1950s in front of our house has been cracked in multiple places for decades but have become worse with years. Children walking to school move over toward the street to avoid this area. Also, it is tilted toward our house which is lower than the street. Rain water rushes off the street, down the approximate five degree street slope and washes under our house foundation. Crews are now replacing sidewalks on our street. We request our address be included for sidewalk replacement.
John or Beverly Osborn
osbornjjo@comcast.net
256 539 8036


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment