Repeat (?) Offender Archived

46 Alabama Street Vallejo California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4318987

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

532 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Seems like I posted here a couple of weeks ago about two large commercial-style refrigerators/coolers sitting in the side yard of this house, on the Butte side of the Alabama@Butte intersection. But now that posting doesn't seem to be retrievable on SCF. I'm sure that Susan said thank you, but unfortunately, those two big stainless steel clunkers are still there, and now they have been joined by half a pickup truck.

"Half a pickup truck!" you say? Yup, it's a whole pickup truck with no hood, no motor, no front wheels and no one to move it away.


Post a New Comment

19 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Help Vallejo (Registered User)

  • Closed Robert L, Grounds (Registered User)

  • Observer (Registered User)

  • anon.ymouse (Registered User)

  • Reopened anon.ymouse (Registered User)

  • anon.ymouse (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Robert L, Grounds (Registered User)

  • Homeowner (Registered User)

  • TomK (Registered User)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • TomK (Registered User)

  • 94590 (Registered User)

  • Observer (Registered User)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • Closed Keith, Grounds (Verified Official)

  • Observer (Registered User)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.