Pothole Archived

North Point Pkwy Alpharetta, GA 30022, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

43204

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Pothole / Road Repair

Viewed:

423 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

Left turn lane from North Point Parkway on to Windward Parkway. Pavement has broken away from traffic signal in ground wires leaving a deep long gash in the pavement. Tires getting caught in the rut.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.