Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping) Archived

265 Helen St Bridgeport, CT 06608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4320636

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

509 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This tow truck is the one responsible for dumping abandoned cars all over Helen Street. License plate # AE28745. Something must be done, this guy thinks Helen Street is his own personal dump! please help

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What is the location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)?
A. St Augustine Cementary

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.