Tree Trimming Open

1 Admiral St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 643860

Issue ID:

4321109

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

863 times

Neighborhood:

Monterey Place

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk

Description

Tree needs to be removed as the roots has broken up the sidewalk. A resident and baby were almost hurt due to up rooted tree roots. This pose as a hazard. Please assist.


New Comment

I want to...