Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

2020 13th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4321326

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Someone is living in an RV full time in a business zoned area. They sit outside in lawn chairs like it is an RV park.? I think it is not zoned for this. I have a nearby business and this is not good for clients coming to me.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Boat/RV/trailer/commercial vehicle issue

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.