Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Junk Acknowledged

Clark Station Rd between Donaldson Ave and Old Donaldson Ave, Severn, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4321930

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Junk

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

Severn

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

In Severn, MD on Clark Station Rd, between Donaldson Ave and Old Donaldson Ave, there is a lot of abandoned trash (tires, debris, etc) accumulating in the lots, especially up Horwath Ln. Can something please be done about this -- the amount of trash seems to be growing

also asked...
Q. Details
A. Tires

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.