Acknowledged by: Walnut Creek, CA

Storing Cars Acknowledged

Jone Rd Walnut Creek, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4321959

Submitted To:

Walnut Creek

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

314 times

Neighborhood:

Walnut Creek

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Car Dealer, rental cars, and residents are storing their cars on Jones Rd. In order for the city to notice, visit this road after 7:30 pm on Friday and the weekend.

In addition, if you don’t live off this street you will not see all the garbage on the west side , by BART and the transient people living in their cars in the evening.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Matthew W (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.