Alley Mess Archived

5024 Dartmouth Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4322272

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

100 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, trash

Description

There are large old plywood borads, a shopping cart and tree debris. It has been out there for a few weeks now. There is also broken glass on the paved alley, that has gotten stuck in more then one person's car tire.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Litter in alley, Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture)

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.