Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Utility Cover broken Acknowledged

6th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
20180410 122047

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4323026

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

23 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

806493

Description

Exposed electrical utilities

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. NO
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. At entrance to Posey Tube, hole smashed into sidewalk utility cover.

5 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    sustech (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    sustech (Registered User)

    20180416 122243 square
  • No avatar 32x32

    David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank