Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Closed

1825 28th Ave Oakland Ca 94601 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Image

Reporter

Civic Points: 6060
17629999 10212540798414475 5850044488845350463 n small square

Issue ID:

4323754

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Hawthorne

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

806523

Tagged:

trash

Description

Always tons of trash here

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank