Cable (Utility) Box Issue Archived

9741 Clocktower Ln Columbia, MD 21046, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1620

Issue ID:

4324551

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Cable (Utility) Box Issue

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Appears to be teleco box. Plate at bottom is not attached with several wires hanging out.

also asked...
Q. Are there any markings that show who the box belongs too?
A. yes
Q. Are there any wires hanging out of the box?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Amy Rill (Verified Official)

  • ClocktowerNeighbor (Registered User)

  • Closed Amy Rill (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.