Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

Debris at curbside and yard Acknowledged

4169 San Carlos Drive Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4325356

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

201 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

Tenant have 2 toilets and other debris sitting by the street that need to be picked up
Also have many large cardboard boxes full of debris sitting in the side and back yards. Debris includes rolled up carpet and old freezer that is attracting rats. Please send inspector to get tenants to clean up property.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. No
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.