Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

10437–10499 Pearmain St Oakland Ca 94603 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 34280

Issue ID:

4325623

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

South Stonehurst

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

806565

Tagged:

trash

Description

Sunny is sad because someone dumped more garbage on Pearmain.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. YES
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Bedframe, car bumper, other garbage
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.